Nonito Donaire Jr Best Boxer Profile,Bio & Images 2012


Full Name: Nonito Donaire Jr.
Nickname: Filipino Flash
Age: 29
Weight Class: Bantamweight
Birthdate: November 16, 1982
Birthplace: Bohol, Philippines
Record: 26-1, 18 KOs
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5'6"
Reach: 68"
Trainer: Robert Garcia

Nonito Donaire, Jr. was born on November 16, 1982 in Talibon, Bohol and grew up in General Santos City, South Cotabato. It was in General Santos that Donaire would go to the same school as boxing icon seven-division world champion Manny Pacquiao.  His father Nonito Sr., a second year high school dropout, was in the Philippine Army for eight years and fought as an amateur before trying his luck alone in the US in 1990. By 1993, Nonito Jr. had joined the elder Nonito in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, California.
     During their younger years, Donaire and his older brother Glenn would spar, with the younger brother being beaten often. As a kid, Donaire watched videos of his hero Alexis Arg├╝ello, using them to learn how to throw his powerful left hook.  While in San Lorenzo High School in San Lorenzo, California the brothers won an assortment of regional and district amateur boxing championships.

 Nonito Donaire Jr
 Nonito Donaire Jr
 Nonito Donaire Jr
 Nonito Donaire Jr
 Nonito Donaire Jr
 Nonito Donaire Jr
Nonito Donaire Jr
Nonito Donaire Jr
You have just read the article entitled Nonito Donaire Jr Best Boxer Profile,Bio & Images 2012. Please read the article from Trend Hairstyle 2014 About more. And you can also bookmark this page with the URL : http://efwargames.blogspot.com/2012/03/nonito-donaire-jr-best-boxer-profilebio.html

0 comments:

Post a Comment