Billy Slater Rugby Star Profile 2011

Full name:Bill Slater
Nickname:Billy The Kid
Born:18 June 1983, Nambour, Queensland, Australia
Height:178 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Weight:89 kg (14 st 0 lb)
Teams:Australia, Brisbane, Melbourne Storm

illy Slater (born 18 June 1983 in Nambour, Queensland) is an Australian professional rugby league footballer for the Melbourne Storm of the National Rugby League (NRL). An Australian international and Queensland State of Origin representative fullback, he has played his whole NRL career to date at Melbourne. One of rugby league's most accoladed current players, Slater has been awarded the 2008 Golden Boot Award, the 2008 and 2011 RLIF Awards for the International Player of the Year, the 2009 Clive Churchill Medal, the winner of the television game show Australia's Greatest Athlete in 2009 and 2010, and the Dally M Medal in 2011 for the NRL's best and fairest player. He holds the tryscoring record for the Storm with 124 tries.

 Billy Slater
 Billy Slater
 Billy Slater
 Billy Slater
You have just read the article entitled Billy Slater Rugby Star Profile 2011. Please read the article from Trend Hairstyle 2014 About more. And you can also bookmark this page with the URL :


Post a Comment